Title: Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce
Author: solidnetwork
Published: <strong>13 décembre 2023</strong>
Last modified: 11 mars 2024

---

Recherche d’extensions

![](https://ps.w.org/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/assets/banner-772x250.
png?rev=3009416)

Cette extension **n’a pas été testée avec plus de trois mises à jour majeures de
WordPress**. Elle peut ne plus être maintenue ou supportée et peut avoir des problèmes
de compatibilité lorsqu’elle est utilisée avec des versions de WordPress plus récentes.

![](https://ps.w.org/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/assets/icon-128x128.
png?rev=3009367)

# Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce

 Par [solidnetwork](https://profiles.wordpress.org/solidnetwork/)

[Télécharger](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce.zip)

 * [Détails](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/#description)
 * [Avis](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/#installation)
 * [Développement](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/)

## Description

With « Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce, » shop owners can set individual
shipping durations for their products. This provides customers with a clear overview
of when they can expect their order.

**Main Features:**

 * Set an estimated shipping duration for each product.
 * Display the estimated shipping duration on the product page.
 * Show the estimated shipping duration in the shopping cart.
 * Support for product variations.

### Additional Notes

We are constantly striving to improve « Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce»
and provide you with the best possible features. If you have ideas for features 
you would like to see in future versions, or if you have specific needs or issues
with the plugin, we would love to hear from you!

Please share your suggestions, feedback, and ideas with us:
 – **Email**: info@solidnetwork.
de

Your opinion is important to us, and your ideas may be considered in future updates
or even in a premium version of the plugin.

### Localization

This plugin is available in the following languages:
 – German (Austria) – de_AT–
German (Switzerland) – de_CH – German (Germany) – de_DE – German (Formal Germany)–
de_DE_formal – English (United States) – en_US

## Captures d’écrans

[⌊Main view of the plugin in the WooCommerce admin area.⌉⌊Main view of the plugin
in the WooCommerce admin area.⌉[

Main view of the plugin in the WooCommerce admin area.

[⌊Display of the estimated shipping duration on the product page.⌉⌊Display of the
estimated shipping duration on the product page.⌉[

Display of the estimated shipping duration on the product page.

[⌊Representation of the shipping duration in the shopping cart.⌉⌊Representation 
of the shipping duration in the shopping cart.⌉[

Representation of the shipping duration in the shopping cart.

## Installation

 1. Download the plugin and extract the ZIP file.
 2. Upload the extracted folder to the `/wp-content/plugins/` directory of your WordPress
    installation.
 3. Activate the plugin in the WordPress admin area.

## FAQ

### Is WooCommerce required for this plugin?

Yes, this plugin requires an installed and activated version of WooCommerce.

### Can I customize the display of the shipping duration?

Yes, you can adjust the style.css in the `assets/css/` directory to customize the
design according to your preferences.

## Avis

Il n’y a aucun avis pour cette extension.

## Contributeurs/contributrices & développeurs/développeuses

« Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce » est un logiciel libre. Les personnes
suivantes ont contribué à cette extension.

Contributeurs

 *   [ solidnetwork ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/solidnetwork/)

“Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce” a été traduit dans 1 locale. Remerciez
[l’équipe de traduction](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/contributors)
pour ses contributions.

[Traduisez « Estimated Shipping Duration for WooCommerce » dans votre langue.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce)

### Le développement vous intéresse ?

[Parcourir le code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/),
consulter le [SVN dépôt](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/),
ou s’inscrire au [journal de développement](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/)
par [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Journal des modifications

#### 1.0.0

 * Initial release of the plugin.

#### 1.0.1

 * Tested version for WooCommerce: 8.6.1 – Updated the meta data for this.

#### 1.0.2

 * Compatibility with « High-performance order storage » under WooCommerce -> Settings-
   > Advanced -> Functions » explicitly ensured

## Méta

 *  Version **1.0.2**
 *  Dernière mise à jour **il y a 3 ans**
 *  Installations actives **Moins de 10**
 *  Version de WordPress ** 5.0.0 ou plus **
 *  Testé jusqu’à **6.4.13**
 *  Langues
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/)
   et [German](https://de.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/).
 *  [Traduisez la dans votre langue](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce)
 * Étiquettes
 * [delivery time](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/delivery-time/)[estimated delivery](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/estimated-delivery/)
   [shipping](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/shipping/)[woocommerce](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/woocommerce/)
 *  [Vue avancée](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/advanced/)

## Évaluations

Aucun avis n’a encore été envoyé.

[Votre avis](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/reviews/#new-post)

[Tout voir](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/reviews/)

## Contributeurs

 *   [ solidnetwork ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/solidnetwork/)

## Support

Quelque chose à dire ? Besoin d’aide ?

 [Voir le forum de support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/estimated-shipping-duration-for-woocommerce/)

## Faire un don

Souhaitez-vous soutenir l’avancement de cette extension ?

 [ Faire un don à cette extension ](https://www.paypal.com/donate/?hosted_button_id=XFDLJY2AG97MG)