Title: OTW TinyMCE Widget
Author: OTWthemes
Published: <strong>7 juin 2014</strong>
Last modified: 6 mai 2022

---

Recherche d’extensions

![](https://ps.w.org/otw-tinymce-widget/assets/banner-772x250.png?rev=928806)

Cette extension **n’a pas été testée avec plus de trois mises à jour majeures de
WordPress**. Elle peut ne plus être maintenue ou supportée et peut avoir des problèmes
de compatibilité lorsqu’elle est utilisée avec des versions de WordPress plus récentes.

![](https://s.w.org/plugins/geopattern-icon/otw-tinymce-widget_0d8ed5.svg)

# OTW TinyMCE Widget

 Par [OTWthemes](https://profiles.wordpress.org/otwthemes/)

[Télécharger](https://downloads.wordpress.org/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget.zip)

 * [Détails](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/#description)
 * [Avis](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/#reviews)
 *  [Installation](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/#installation)
 * [Développement](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/#developers)

 [Support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/)

## Description

A TinyMCE Widget. Use the TinyMCE editor in a widget so you can insert it in any
sidebar you like.

> Upgrade to the **Pro version** of this plugin – the fastes way to build your WordPress
> based site including regular updates and premium support:
>  [Content Manager](https://1.envato.market/c/1246358/275988/4415?subId1=cm&subId2=2020&subId3=https%3A%2F%2Fcodecanyon.net%2Fitem%2Fcontent-manager-for-wordpress%2F7431829&u=https%3A%2F%2Fcodecanyon.net%2Fitem%2Fcontent-manager-for-wordpress%2F7431829)
> | [Demo site](http://otwthemes.com/demos/1ts/?item=Content%20Manager&utm_source=wp.org&utm_medium=page&utm_content=upgrade&utm_campaign=cml)

**OTW TinyMCE Widget Options**

 * Add a title to the widget
 * All tinyMCE options are available
 * Visual or Text mode
 * Class CSS personnalisées

**Custom styling**

If you need to further style the widget content generated by the OTW TinyMCE Widget
here are your options

 * Each OTW TinyMCE Widget has it’s unique CSS class that can be used to style all
   OTW TinyMCE Widgets.
 * Create a new class for each instance of a OTW TinyMCE Widget in its interface
   so you can style it individually.

**Localization/Internationalization**

This plugin comes Localization/Internationalization ready. It is following WP I18n
standards.

**Full version of the plugin**

Upgrade to the full version of [Content Manager](https://1.envato.market/c/1246358/275988/4415?subId1=cm&subId2=2020&subId3=https%3A%2F%2Fcodecanyon.net%2Fitem%2Fcontent-manager-for-wordpress%2F7431829&u=https%3A%2F%2Fcodecanyon.net%2Fitem%2Fcontent-manager-for-wordpress%2F7431829)
|
 [Demo site](http://otwthemes.com/demos/1ts/?item=Content%20Manager&utm_source=wp.org&utm_medium=page&utm_content=upgrade&utm_campaign=cml)

 * Custom Responsive Layouts – Build in Seconds
 * Front-end Editor – Edit your layouts and content in the front-end of your site
 * 40+ Shortcodes with add/edit Interface, Custom and Imported Shortcodes
 * Insert Shortcodes Anywhere – Layouts, Page Editor, Sidebars, Template files
 * Insert Sidebars Anywhere – Layouts, Page Editor, Template files
 * WordPress Widgets Anywhere – Layouts, Page Editor, Template files
 * Content Sidebars
 * Support and Updates
 * Zero Coding Required

## Captures d’écrans

[⌊OTW Shortcode Widget⌉⌊OTW Shortcode Widget⌉[

OTW Shortcode Widget

[⌊Options TinyMCE⌉⌊Options TinyMCE⌉[

Options TinyMCE

## Blocs

Cette extension fournit 1 bloc.

 *   OTW TinyMCE Widget

## Installation

Please refer to [online documentation page](http://otwthemes.com/online-documentation-otw-tinymce-widget-plugin/?utm_source=wp.org&utm_medium=page&utm_content=docs&utm_campaign=cml)
for more details.

## FAQ

Please refer to [online documentation page](http://otwthemes.com/online-documentation-otw-tinymce-widget-plugin/?utm_source=wp.org&utm_medium=page&utm_content=docs&utm_campaign=cml)
for more details.

## Avis

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/8f2164c5a35f9b85a271ffe028b68ecb908a18c65f555ac2dc226989ad2608a6?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Plugin crashes TinyMCE in other places](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/plugin-crashes-tinymce-in-other-places/)󠁿

 [kpPoland](https://profiles.wordpress.org/kppoland/) 11 mars 2020

Not recommended if you use TinyMCE in other places – OTW TinyMCE Widget crashes 
it. After I deleted this plugin everything is OK again.

![](https://secure.gravatar.com/avatar/71ed024c10aaa56723d0845b06dbcfa21521a4e874a6e1bb9edebdfebe7f6a1c?
s=60&d=retro&r=g)

### 󠀁[Good stuff!](https://wordpress.org/support/topic/good-stuff-140/)󠁿

 [petarg](https://profiles.wordpress.org/petarg/) 3 septembre 2016

I am happy I have found this!

 [ Lire les 2 avis ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/)

## Contributeurs/contributrices & développeurs/développeuses

« OTW TinyMCE Widget » est un logiciel libre. Les personnes suivantes ont contribué
à cette extension.

Contributeurs

 *   [ OTWthemes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/otwthemes/)

[Traduisez « OTW TinyMCE Widget » dans votre langue.](https://translate.wordpress.org/projects/wp-plugins/otw-tinymce-widget)

### Le développement vous intéresse ?

[Parcourir le code](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/browser/otw-tinymce-widget/),
consulter le [SVN dépôt](https://plugins.svn.wordpress.org/otw-tinymce-widget/),
ou s’inscrire au [journal de développement](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/otw-tinymce-widget/)
par [RSS](https://plugins.trac.wordpress.org/log/otw-tinymce-widget/?limit=100&mode=stop_on_copy&format=rss).

## Journal des modifications

#### 1.7

 * Updated: Core components
 * Updated: Apply Default requests values
 * Fixed: Check for already registered block editors
 * Fixed: Dynamic shortcode fields

#### 1.6

 * Updated: php8 support
 * Updated: Escape html attributes
 * Updated: Sanitize requests
 * Updated: Use strict mode for javascript
 * Updated: OTW shortcode in block editors

#### 1.5

 * Updated: OTW core updates

#### 1.4

 * Updated: call to google fonts via https

#### 1.3

 * Updated: OTW core updates

#### 1.2

 * Updated: javascript shortcodes settings optimization

#### 1.1

 * Fixed: wp link wrap zindex added

#### 1.0

 * Version initiale

## Méta

 *  Version **1.7**
 *  Dernière mise à jour **il y a 4 ans**
 *  Installations actives **80+**
 *  Version de WordPress ** 3.6 ou plus **
 *  Testé jusqu’à **5.9.13**
 *  Langue
 * [English (US)](https://wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/)
 * Étiquettes
 * [tinyMCE](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/tinymce/)[tinymce editor](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/tinymce-editor/)
   [widgets](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/tags/widgets/)
 *  [Vue avancée](https://fr.wordpress.org/plugins/otw-tinymce-widget/advanced/)

## Évaluations

 3 sur 5 étoiles.

 *  [  1 avis à 5 étoile     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/?filter=5)
 *  [  0 avis à 4 étoile     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/?filter=4)
 *  [  0 avis à 3 étoile     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/?filter=3)
 *  [  0 avis à 2 étoile     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/?filter=2)
 *  [  1 avis à 1 étoile     ](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/?filter=1)

[Your review](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/#new-post)

[Voir tous les avis](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/reviews/)

## Contributeurs

 *   [ OTWthemes ](https://profiles.wordpress.org/otwthemes/)

## Support

Quelque chose à dire ? Besoin d’aide ?

 [Voir le forum de support](https://wordpress.org/support/plugin/otw-tinymce-widget/)

## Faire un don

Souhaitez-vous soutenir l’avancement de cette extension ?

 [ Faire un don à cette extension ](https://www.paypal.com/cgi-bin/webscr?cmd=_s-xclick&hosted_button_id=CQH6CMTR42KS2)